Investor Residence Visa

passportFrom 2015 it became possible for Real Estate Investors to obtain an Investor Residence Visa.

The cumulative value of the properties must be above 1 Million aed for each visa application and the visa needs to be renewed every 2 years.

The visa holder must visit the UAE at least one day within 180 days from the last visit, in order to maintain the validity of the residence visa, otherwise the visa will automatically expire.

The investor must apply for renewal before the visa expiry date and while being in the UAE - the process will take approximately 3 working days.

The property associated to the investor residence visa can be normally rented but cannot be sold until the visa is cancelled.

 

 

All rights related to the use of the trademark HYA are strictly reserved.
HYA is not a legal entity, but only a trademark owned and registered by Your Place Real Estate Broker (Rera Reg. No. 11651) created to support the services rendered by the latter and its partner companies.